Anatomical Natt

nattish

Natt's Journal: fandom, fandom, fandom...

Fics! Recs! Yeah!


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Link & chickens.
nattish

Upvotes and Underreading

I'm either spending too much time on Reddit or Livejournal needs to make a change. I'm always trying to upvote people's comments. It just seems like proper the thing to do! I suppose it's good I don't make that mistake for journal entries. :o)

On a different note, I'm trying so very hard to get through Clash of Kings. I'm one of those mules who refuses to watch a television show or movie before she reads the book (take a guess at my visual media expertise -- hint: ain't got none). As soon as I finish this book, and perhaps the next -- oh, it's on, fanfiction world. I've already got an HP/GoT plot spinning in my head.

THE POSSIBILITIES OMG
Tags: ,

  • 1
OH MY GOD. This odd fascination with Rhaegar Targaryen suddenly gripped me today because there is so little detail about him thus far in the books and the show. I spent too many hours searching and scavenging through all the info the Internet has on him, fics included. There is not much. I still spent hours.

You should write some then!! :D

;) Maybe one day! In the meanwhile, countdown time for tonight's premiere. Yay.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account