Anatomical Natt

nattish

Natt's Journal: fandom, fandom, fandom...

Fics! Recs! Yeah!


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Anatomical Natt
nattish

Book 6 title rant


Am all shaky. Want to know. WAH.

Can't possibly think of who the half-blood prince could be. Maybe someone we don't know yet? I mean, I have thoughts, but none of them are relevant to the situation of the books: Seamus, Zabini...

lycoris jokes Snape in her journal. Hee. I wish, I wish.

Dumbledore?

Do we know about his blood? He would be logical.

How does that relate to book 2, though?

Lockhart? Whee!

HAGRID? He's the, er, biggest half-blood of them all. He could be crowned Half-blood Prince of the Giants! No? Okay, maybe not, but it sounds neat to me. He still has Grawp around, after all, and he could take Grawp back to the giants and Grawp would be all, "Yo, this dog is da shizzle" and the giants would be like, "Wanna hang wit da posse?" and Hagrid would be all, "Yeah, I'm down wit dat" and they would all be like, "Wanna be our pimp prince, yo?" and Hagrid would be all, "You know it, bitches."

But we don't find out Hagrid is a half-blood until book 4. So. Maybe not.

Maybe Rowling is playing games. Maybe she says it's not Voldemort and means that it is Tom Riddle. Even though she says it's not Voldemort, he still seems the most obvious choice.

Maybe Colin Creevey is Harry's long lost brother! :D :D :D

Or not.


  • 1
Maybe him and draco shag and since harry's a half blood it becomes infused inside of draco and they will shag some more.

*is tired and craving h/d* OHO YOU UPDATED YOUR FIC.

OHOHOHOHO. <3!

You silly.

:D:D:D:D

But that would be a very good plotline!

Via the Dailty Snitch

Ooooh yay. Speculation!!

Grawp would be all, "Yo, this dog is da shizzle" and the giants would be like, "Wanna hang wit da posse?" and Hagrid would be all, "Yeah, I'm down wit dat" and they would all be like, "Wanna be our pimp prince, yo?" and Hagrid would be all, "You know it, bitches."

Hee!!!! I love this. If you want to read my speculation about the HBP - http://www.livejournal.com/users/mona1347/10998.html Great journal btw!

Re: Via the Dailty Snitch

Hee!

Your speculation is so organized! *hides*

My vote's for Hagrid, despite what you said, it makes the most sense! His mission as envoy to the giants would be a whole lot easier if he was royalty...

God I have to go back and reread book 2 and take a shitload of notes, and probably draw some diagrams and pictures, maybe write out some subplots...ahh!

That would be really neat if it were Hagrid, though I don't like him all that much. If he is the center of the story and I have to read his accent all the way through, I will die. *falls over and dies*

Heehee, you do that! But I don't know how anyone will uncover this mystery! :)

*howls with laughter* Your Hagrid post makes me happy! Witness me laughing hysterically! *does happy dance* And I see you mention me! Hurrah!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account